Saturday, April 28, 2007

The Weasel says



LäWhy? is the shit for YOU, buuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuddy.

Tuesday, April 17, 2007

Massacre

It's really times like this that bring you back down to the reality that this world is a strange, crazy place.

We here at LäWhy? send our thoughts and condolences out to those affected by the rampage of Cho Seung-Hui and the Virginia Tech massacre.

Life is just too short, especially in times like these. LäWhy? is my business, but it's not my life. Don't ever take yours for granted. Get up, get out, and get something; but be positive about it, not like this dude. Peace.

Friday, April 13, 2007

OMG aka J.H. Christ aka I NEED THESE


German eyewear company Cazal created these iconic frames for the 80's, dominating the streets of NYC and Japan with their instantly recognizable shades. Swagger has updated and upgraded one of the most collected of the vintage series, the Cazal 858, tinting the glass a cool lavender and using a white enamel and pink and blue accents for the arms. Hyper-exclusive and this collabo arrives at Swagger flagship, their 6 branches and approved retailers in Japan the end of April. For international customers, can go to the website: www.choiceisyours.jp.

Definitely a really nice collaboration, bringing back a true classic. Supreme does it with Oakley and now Swagger get together with Cazal. These are nice collaborations, meaningful with a great product coming out of them.


(info from High Snobiety)

These are sex in the form of shades. I fucking need these in my life.

Crooked-@$$ cops



Part of the graphic of "Guilty Until Proven Innocent". It's been a long time coming, but this season's shaping up to be pretty damn excellent. Keep your eyes peeled. Coming ever so soon.

Saturday, April 07, 2007

Sighting....


Stolen Identity spotted on some random guy.

His name might be Jeff or Ffej or Jalapeno or something, possibly Achmed. The pretty girl to the left might be named Violet or Scarlet or Hazel or something cool like that.

And that dude in the middle just might be JoKoy. Very funny guy, check him out.

Monday, April 02, 2007

Vicious and solitary

It's been a minute, my bad y'all. Guilty Until Proven Innocent drops this month, with D'arcy vs. Rhodes coming up right behind. I'm trying to get in gear, been busy as hell and left w/no laptop. Soon, I promise.


BTW, big shouts to YO and the whole Rogue Status crew, they held it down for their shop unveiling. Suds, grub from a bomb roach coach, guests from as far as The Bay and NY, and DC/MTV's Rob & Big were in the house as well. Much love to you guys, Venice is well represented.